Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009932-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8735 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "United Colleges Group (UCG) is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender. A date of 12th May has been set for prospective bidders to attend a site visit which will be held at the following start times at each campus:\n10am on 12th May at the City of Westminster College's Paddington Campus; 1pm on 12th May at the College of North West London. UCG propose to guarantee the core hours of the security staff, which in essence will cover the term-time periods of the academic year. Greater detail can be obtained from the invitation to tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "United Colleges Group is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Minimum Turnover: Assets higher than liabilities\nMinimum Insurance Levels: £5m PL & EL",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Please refer to invitation to tender document",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Westminster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15477",
"name": "College of North West London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 2XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudden Hill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of North West London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2082085050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15478",
"name": "United Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Colleges Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 009932-2021 · tender
{
"id": "009932-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8735 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "United Colleges Group (UCG) is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender. A date of 12th May has been set for prospective bidders to attend a site visit which will be held at the following start times at each campus:\n10am on 12th May at the City of Westminster College's Paddington Campus; 1pm on 12th May at the College of North West London. UCG propose to guarantee the core hours of the security staff, which in essence will cover the term-time periods of the academic year. Greater detail can be obtained from the invitation to tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "United Colleges Group is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Minimum Turnover: Assets higher than liabilities\nMinimum Insurance Levels: £5m PL & EL",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Please refer to invitation to tender document",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Westminster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15477",
"name": "College of North West London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 2XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudden Hill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of North West London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2082085050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15478",
"name": "United Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Colleges Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Jun 2021 · 012403-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012403-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-03T10:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8735",
"title": "United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T17:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "United Colleges Group is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Westminster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15477",
"name": "College of North West London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 2XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudden Hill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of North West London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2082085050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Jun 2021 · 012402-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012402-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-03T10:21:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8735",
"title": "United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "United Colleges Group is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Westminster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15477",
"name": "College of North West London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 2XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudden Hill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of North West London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2082085050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2021 · 012362-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012362-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-02T17:42:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8735",
"title": "United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T10:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "United Colleges Group is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15476",
"name": "City of Westminster College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cwc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Westminster College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7741660639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15477",
"name": "College of North West London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 2XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudden Hill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cnwl.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "College of North West London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.imode@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 2082085050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}