← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Unit 47 Greenfield Refurbishment Works

Buyer: Flintshire County Council →

BuyerFlintshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Refurbishment works at Unit 47 Greenfield to get operational ready for Repair & Reuse Hub.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Unit 47 Greenfield Refurbishment Works

Statusactive
Value£248,403

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068567
Latest release ID035245-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 13:16:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract035245-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T14:16:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068567",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
    "name": "Flintshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-6663-JGVJ",
          "name": "Harley & Clarke Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068567",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unit 47 Greenfield Refurbishment Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment works at Unit 47 Greenfield to get operational ready for Repair & Reuse Hub. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
      "name": "Flintshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Flintshire",
        "postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-6663-JGVJ",
      "name": "Harley & Clarke Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Deeside",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Project House, Glendale Avenue, Sandycroft Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJV-6663-JGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andy@harleyandclarke.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Unit 47 Greenfield Refurbishment Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 248403,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 298083.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:16:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035245-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T14:16:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068567",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
    "name": "Flintshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-6663-JGVJ",
          "name": "Harley & Clarke Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068567",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unit 47 Greenfield Refurbishment Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment works at Unit 47 Greenfield to get operational ready for Repair & Reuse Hub. ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
      "name": "Flintshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Flintshire",
        "postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-6663-JGVJ",
      "name": "Harley & Clarke Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Deeside",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Project House, Glendale Avenue, Sandycroft Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJV-6663-JGVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andy@harleyandclarke.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Unit 47 Greenfield Refurbishment Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 248403,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 298083.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:16:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}