Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACIS GROUP LIMITED →
Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Provision
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075061-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 10:07:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075061-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T10:07:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "T-shirts and shirts"
},
{
"id": "18424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gloves"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08393062",
"name": "PROTECTIVE WEAR SUPPLIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.25.043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Uniform and PPE Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Provision",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08393062",
"name": "PROTECTIVE WEAR SUPPLIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.protectivewearuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08393062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@protectivewearuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGL-7373-ZYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uniform and PPE Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 104166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Buyer gives at least 6 months notice that they wish to extend beyond the 3 year initial term then a two year extension is permitted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T10:07:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T10:07:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "T-shirts and shirts"
},
{
"id": "18424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gloves"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08393062",
"name": "PROTECTIVE WEAR SUPPLIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.25.043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Uniform and PPE Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Provision",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08393062",
"name": "PROTECTIVE WEAR SUPPLIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Darklake View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.protectivewearuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08393062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@protectivewearuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGL-7373-ZYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uniform and PPE Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 104166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Buyer gives at least 6 months notice that they wish to extend beyond the 3 year initial term then a two year extension is permitted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T10:07:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}