Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Microsoft Unified Support is an enterprise support plan offering end-to-end assistance across all Microsoft products. It provides 24/7 technical support, unlimited problem resolution, proactive services, and strategic guidance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014226-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 11:44:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014226-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:44:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unified Enterprise Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Unified Support is an enterprise support plan offering end-to-end assistance across all Microsoft products. It provides 24/7 technical support, unlimited problem resolution, proactive services, and strategic guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmitry.sadovenko@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unified Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:44:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:44:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unified Enterprise Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Unified Support is an enterprise support plan offering end-to-end assistance across all Microsoft products. It provides 24/7 technical support, unlimited problem resolution, proactive services, and strategic guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmitry.sadovenko@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unified Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:44:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:55:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unified Enterprise Support",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:55:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unified Enterprise Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Unified Support is an enterprise support plan offering end-to-end assistance across all Microsoft products. It provides 24/7 technical support, unlimited problem resolution, proactive services, and strategic guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmitry.sadovenko@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}