Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
This programme supports the health and wellbeing of the voluntary sector in Leeds. Volunteering numbers are at an all-time low and the sector is struggling with cuts to funding despite higher levels of need. Users of services are presenting with increasingly complex needs, and the workforce and volunteers have reported feelings of overwhelm and burnout. 1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months, at a total cost of £97,500 (£32,500 pa)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056042 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047577-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 10:19:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047577-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040501-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T11:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154755",
"name": "Humans Being (Yorkshire) CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This programme supports the health and wellbeing of the voluntary sector in Leeds. Volunteering numbers are at an all-time low and the sector is struggling with cuts to funding despite higher levels of need. Users of services are presenting with increasingly complex needs, and the workforce and volunteers have reported feelings of overwhelm and burnout.\n1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months, at a total cost of £97,500 (£32,500 pa)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154755",
"name": "Humans Being (Yorkshire) CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leed",
"postalCode": "LS8 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Avenue Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humansbeing.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Duncan@humansbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:19:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T11:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154755",
"name": "Humans Being (Yorkshire) CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This programme supports the health and wellbeing of the voluntary sector in Leeds. Volunteering numbers are at an all-time low and the sector is struggling with cuts to funding despite higher levels of need. Users of services are presenting with increasingly complex needs, and the workforce and volunteers have reported feelings of overwhelm and burnout.\n1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months, at a total cost of £97,500 (£32,500 pa)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154755",
"name": "Humans Being (Yorkshire) CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leed",
"postalCode": "LS8 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Avenue Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humansbeing.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Duncan@humansbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:19:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T12:39:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T12:39:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154755",
"name": "Humans Being (Yorkshire) CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This programme supports the health and wellbeing of the voluntary sector in Leeds. . Volunteering numbers are at an all-time low and the sector is struggling with cuts to funding despite higher levels of need. Users of services are presenting with increasingly complex needs, and the workforce and volunteers have reported feelings of overwhelm and burnout. \n 1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months, at a total cost of £97,500 (£32,500 pa)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154755",
"name": "Humans Being (Yorkshire) CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leed",
"postalCode": "LS8 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Avenue Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humansbeing.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Duncan@humansbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T12:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T12:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154754",
"name": "Humans Beings (Yorkshire) CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Unfolding Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This programme supports the health and wellbeing of the voluntary sector in Leeds. Volunteering numbers are at an all-time low and the sector is struggling with cuts to funding despite higher levels of need. Users of services are presenting with increasingly complex needs, and the workforce and volunteers have reported feelings of overwhelm and burnout. \n1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027 with the potential to extend for a further 1 x 12 months, at a total cost of £97,500 (£32,500 pa)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154754",
"name": "Humans Beings (Yorkshire) CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS8 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Avenue Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humansbeing.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Duncan@humansbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}