Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072441-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North"
},
"tender": {
"id": "POLICY-25/26-10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost of Service"
},
{
"name": "Personnel & Organisational Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Personnel"
},
{
"name": "Project Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Understanding"
},
{
"name": "Project Risk and Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Risk"
},
{
"name": "Decarbonisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Decarbonisation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Understanding Freight & Logistics: The Role of Local & Combined Authorities in the Development of Rail Freight Interchanges",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for the North wishes to appoint a Supplier to produce the next resource in the ‘Understanding freight and logistics’ series, the role of local and combined authorities in the development of rail freight interchanges. Further details of the contract can be found in the procurement documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Transport-systems-consultancy-services./475G3SXHA2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/475G3SXHA2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Molden",
"email": "emily.molden@transportforthenorth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072441-2025 · tender
{
"id": "072441-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North"
},
"tender": {
"id": "POLICY-25/26-10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost of Service"
},
{
"name": "Personnel & Organisational Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Personnel"
},
{
"name": "Project Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Understanding"
},
{
"name": "Project Risk and Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Risk"
},
{
"name": "Decarbonisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Decarbonisation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Understanding Freight & Logistics: The Role of Local & Combined Authorities in the Development of Rail Freight Interchanges",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for the North wishes to appoint a Supplier to produce the next resource in the ‘Understanding freight and logistics’ series, the role of local and combined authorities in the development of rail freight interchanges. Further details of the contract can be found in the procurement documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Transport-systems-consultancy-services./475G3SXHA2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/475G3SXHA2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Molden",
"email": "emily.molden@transportforthenorth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}