1
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 06:56:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 056390-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035208-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019853-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019814-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056390-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T07:56:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d0",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5873",
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T07:56:50+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 388993.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466791.88
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056390-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T07:56:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d0",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5873",
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T07:56:50+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 388993.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466791.88
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T13:37:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"name": "PETsys Electronics - Medical PET Detectors S. A"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the procurement of a complete readout and Data Acquisition (DAQ) chain for STFC PPD, including triggering capability, spanning from the front-end ASIC to the delivery of processed data output to a server.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract will be awarded as a Single Source Direct Award, as competition is absent due to technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"name": "PETsys Electronics - Medical PET Detectors S. A",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PT",
"country": "PT",
"locality": "Porto Salvo",
"postalCode": "P-2740-527",
"countryName": "Portugal",
"streetAddress": "Taguspark, Lisbon Science and Technology Park Avenida Professor Doutor Cavaco Silva Ed Tecnologia 3.2, 61-64"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.petsyselectronics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@petsyselectronics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 388993.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466791.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:37:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:50:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 388993.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466791.88
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:50:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"name": "PETsys Electronics - Medical PET Detectors S. A"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the procurement of a complete readout and Data Acquisition (DAQ) chain for STFC PPD, including triggering capability, spanning from the front-end ASIC to the delivery of processed data output to a server.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"name": "PETsys Electronics - Medical PET Detectors S. A",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PT",
"country": "PT",
"locality": "Porto Salvo",
"postalCode": "P-2740-527",
"countryName": "Portugal",
"streetAddress": "Taguspark, Lisbon Science and Technology Park Avenida Professor Doutor Cavaco Silva Ed Tecnologia 3.2, 61-64"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.petsyselectronics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@petsyselectronics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T11:15:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 388993.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466791.88
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T11:15:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"name": "PETsys Electronics - Medical PET Detectors S. A"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5873 Complete DAQ chain for Liquid Detectors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the procurement of a complete readout and Data Acquisition (DAQ) chain for STFC PPD, including triggering capability, spanning from the front-end ASIC to the delivery of processed data output to a server.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract will be awarded as a Single Source Direct Award, as competition is absent due to technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"name": "PETsys Electronics - Medical PET Detectors S. A",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PT",
"country": "PT",
"locality": "Porto Salvo",
"postalCode": "P-2740-527",
"countryName": "Portugal",
"streetAddress": "Taguspark, Lisbon Science and Technology Park Avenida Professor Doutor Cavaco Silva Ed Tecnologia 3.2, 61-64"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.petsyselectronics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWH-1994-LZJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@petsyselectronics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}