Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Consolidate and build further capacity, collaboration and leadership in inclusivity in the social science learned societies. Sustain innovation in fostering inclusivity in research, training and innovation in HE: pump-prime new initiatives to benefit HE discipline communities. Extend our knowledge sharing activities: the content, reach and use of the programme resource hub and programme events. Use the convening power of AcSS, to capture ‘lessons learned’ in fostering Inclusivity in the social sciences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066670 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030869-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 12:03:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030869-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021389-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066670",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consolidate and build further capacity, collaboration and leadership in inclusivity in the social science learned societies.\nSustain innovation in fostering inclusivity in research, training and innovation in HE: pump-prime new initiatives to benefit HE discipline communities.\nExtend our knowledge sharing activities: the content, reach and use of the programme resource hub and programme events.\nUse the convening power of AcSS, to capture ‘lessons learned’ in fostering Inclusivity in the social sciences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has the only access to the cohort required for the delivery of the study",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Knox Cropper LLP, 5 Floor, 65 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@acss.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS proposal on inclusivity in research, training and innovation",
"value": {
"amount": 449790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449790
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:03:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066670",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consolidate and build further capacity, collaboration and leadership in inclusivity in the social science learned societies.\nSustain innovation in fostering inclusivity in research, training and innovation in HE: pump-prime new initiatives to benefit HE discipline communities.\nExtend our knowledge sharing activities: the content, reach and use of the programme resource hub and programme events.\nUse the convening power of AcSS, to capture ‘lessons learned’ in fostering Inclusivity in the social sciences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has the only access to the cohort required for the delivery of the study",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Knox Cropper LLP, 5 Floor, 65 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@acss.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS proposal on inclusivity in research, training and innovation",
"value": {
"amount": 449790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449790
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:03:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T14:44:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066670",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS proposal on inclusivity in research, training and innovation",
"value": {
"amount": 449790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449790
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:44:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS proposal on inclusivity in research, training and innovation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consolidate and build further capacity, collaboration and leadership in inclusivity in the social science learned societies.\nSustain innovation in fostering inclusivity in research, training and innovation in HE: pump-prime new initiatives to benefit HE discipline communities. \nExtend our knowledge sharing activities: the content, reach and use of the programme resource hub and programme events.\nUse the convening power of AcSS, to capture ‘lessons learned’ in fostering Inclusivity in the social sciences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Knox Cropper LLP 5 Floor, 65 Leadenhall Street"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@acss.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T14:37:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066670",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS proposal on inclusivity in research, training and innovation",
"value": {
"amount": 449790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449790
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:37:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5609 - AcSS proposal on inclusivity in research, training and innovation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consolidate and build further capacity, collaboration and leadership in inclusivity in the social science learned societies.\nSustain innovation in fostering inclusivity in research, training and innovation in HE: pump-prime new initiatives to benefit HE discipline communities. \nExtend our knowledge sharing activities: the content, reach and use of the programme resource hub and programme events.\nUse the convening power of AcSS, to capture ‘lessons learned’ in fostering Inclusivity in the social sciences.",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has the only access to the cohort required for the delivery of the study",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"name": "Academy of Social Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Knox Cropper LLP 5 Floor, 65 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCM-4479-RBPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@acss.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}