Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the procurement of temperature controllers and sensors for STFC ISIS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06028a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 11:12:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T11:12:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06028a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature regulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170989",
"name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5546 Cernox sensors and Temperature Modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of temperature controllers and sensors for STFC ISIS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170989",
"name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mole Business Park Leatherhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "order@qd-uki.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5546 Cernox sensors and Temperature Modules",
"value": {
"amount": 42798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51357.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:12:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T11:12:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06028a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature regulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170989",
"name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5546 Cernox sensors and Temperature Modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of temperature controllers and sensors for STFC ISIS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170989",
"name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mole Business Park Leatherhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "order@qd-uki.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5546 Cernox sensors and Temperature Modules",
"value": {
"amount": 42798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51357.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:12:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}