Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract for the supply, installation, commissioning and validation of IVC Air Handling Units with humidification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f019 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 16:10:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080314-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004058-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080314-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T16:10:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5450 Air Handling Units",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Maintenance service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:10:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRZ-2772-LXCW",
"name": "Scanbur"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5450 Air Handling Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply, installation, commissioning and validation of IVC Air Handling Units with humidification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRZ-2772-LXCW",
"name": "Scanbur",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Karlslunde",
"postalCode": "2690",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Silovej 16-18"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRZ-2772-LXCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scanbur.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T16:10:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5450 Air Handling Units",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Maintenance service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:10:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRZ-2772-LXCW",
"name": "Scanbur"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5450 Air Handling Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply, installation, commissioning and validation of IVC Air Handling Units with humidification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRZ-2772-LXCW",
"name": "Scanbur",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Karlslunde",
"postalCode": "2690",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Silovej 16-18"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRZ-2772-LXCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scanbur.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080314-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:11:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "UKRI reserves the right to make a direct award for additional AHU units using the justification at Schedule 5, paragraph 8, should similar goods be required"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Reliability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5450 Air Handling Units",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080314-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080314-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:11:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply, installation, commissioning and validation of IVC Air Handling Units with humidification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing platform:\n1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com \n2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link above.\n3. Select Register Interest (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest).\n4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the My Proposals and Quotes section of the site.\n5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}