Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This contract entails the upgrade of Compressed Sensing software for a cross-beam microscope used with cryogenic biological samples, including the required workstation, software integration, and comprehensive operator training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e75c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 12:58:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167311",
"name": "Senseai Innovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5327 STFC Software Upgrade for Crossbeam Microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract entails the upgrade of Compressed Sensing software for a cross-beam microscope used with cryogenic biological samples, including the required workstation, software integration, and comprehensive operator training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167311",
"name": "Senseai Innovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L69 7ZX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundations Building Brownlow Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@senseai.vision"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5327 STFC Software Upgrade for Crossbeam Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 39632.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47558.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:58:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167311",
"name": "Senseai Innovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5327 STFC Software Upgrade for Crossbeam Microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract entails the upgrade of Compressed Sensing software for a cross-beam microscope used with cryogenic biological samples, including the required workstation, software integration, and comprehensive operator training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167311",
"name": "Senseai Innovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L69 7ZX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundations Building Brownlow Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@senseai.vision"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5327 STFC Software Upgrade for Crossbeam Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 39632.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47558.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:58:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}