Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This requirement is for the procurement of motion controllers and drive modules for STFC CLF.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067074-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 11:32:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067074-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067061-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:32:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5307 ACS Modules",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:32:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5307 ACS Modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of motion controllers and drive modules for STFC CLF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trent House, University Way, Cranfield Technology Park, Cranfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physikinstrumente.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@pi.ws",
"telephone": "+44 1234 756 360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:32:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5307 ACS Modules",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:32:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5307 ACS Modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of motion controllers and drive modules for STFC CLF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trent House, University Way, Cranfield Technology Park, Cranfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physikinstrumente.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@pi.ws",
"telephone": "+44 1234 756 360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:10:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5307 ACS Modules",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:10:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5307 ACS Modules",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of motion controllers and drive modules for STFC CLF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract will be awarded as a Single Source Direct Award in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2023, on the grounds of disproportionate technical compatibility with existing systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"name": "PI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trent House, University Way, Cranfield Technology Park, Cranfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physikinstrumente.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9131-ZWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@pi.ws",
"telephone": "+44 1234 756 360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}