Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the procurement of specialized Decoupled moderators for STFC-ISIS. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962792969
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05569f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036370-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 11:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T12:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05569f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152997",
"name": "Prototech Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05569f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5030 Decoupled Moderator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of specialized Decoupled moderators for STFC-ISIS.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962792969",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House,, North Star Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152997",
"name": "Prototech Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112 Milton Road Sutton, Courtenay OXON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prototech Engineering Ltd",
"email": "sales@prototech.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235 847070"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T12:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T12:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05569f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152997",
"name": "Prototech Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05569f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5030 Decoupled Moderator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of specialized Decoupled moderators for STFC-ISIS.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962792969",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House,, North Star Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152997",
"name": "Prototech Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112 Milton Road Sutton, Courtenay OXON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prototech Engineering Ltd",
"email": "sales@prototech.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235 847070"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T12:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}