Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for LEV units and the installation on 6 identified CNC machines To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947169885
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019823-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 08 2025 15:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019823-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019823-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T16:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147148",
"name": "Filtermist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4952 LEV units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for LEV units and the installation on 6 identified CNC machines\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947169885",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX110QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147148",
"name": "Filtermist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford 54 Business Park, Nedge Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@filtermist.com",
"telephone": "+44 1952290500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26541.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31849.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T16:06:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019823-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T16:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147148",
"name": "Filtermist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4952 LEV units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for LEV units and the installation on 6 identified CNC machines\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947169885",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX110QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147148",
"name": "Filtermist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford 54 Business Park, Nedge Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@filtermist.com",
"telephone": "+44 1952290500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26541.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31849.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T16:06:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}