Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UAS-based Drone TEM (dTEM) system with Visual Line of Sight (VLOS)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050975 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054218-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 10:26:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054218-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020504-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T11:26:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050975",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned aerial vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4895 Drone TEM",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UAS-based Drone TEM (dTEM) system with Visual Line of Sight (VLOS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NERC Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Abyhoj",
"postalCode": "8230",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Vester Sogardsvej 22 8230 Abyhoj"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@temcompany.com",
"telephone": "22974797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-4987 Drone TEM",
"value": {
"amount": 183333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T11:26:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T11:26:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050975",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned aerial vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4895 Drone TEM",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UAS-based Drone TEM (dTEM) system with Visual Line of Sight (VLOS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NERC Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Abyhoj",
"postalCode": "8230",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Vester Sogardsvej 22 8230 Abyhoj"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@temcompany.com",
"telephone": "22974797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-4987 Drone TEM",
"value": {
"amount": 183333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T11:26:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020504-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T14:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050975",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned aerial vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "UKRI may extend this Contract for a period of up to four weeks by giving not less than two weeks’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The terms and conditions of this Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T14:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4895 Drone TEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a commercial drone-based TEM (dTEM) system for small-scale, low-altitude airborne TEM surveying.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949037159",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Aabyhoej",
"postalCode": "8230",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Vester Soegaardsvej 22"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@temcompany.com",
"telephone": "+45 22974797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T16:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050975",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unmanned aerial vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "UKRI may extend this Contract for a period of up to four weeks by giving not less than two weeks’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The terms and conditions of this Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T16:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4895 Drone TEM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a commercial drone-based TEM (dTEM) system for small-scale, low-altitude airborne TEM surveying.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945219644",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is made for technical grounds.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"name": "TEMcompany",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Aabyhoej",
"postalCode": "8230",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Vester Soegaardsvej 22"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-2246-JYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "sales@temcompany.com",
"telephone": "+45 22974797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}