Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
For the purchase of Components for Electronic Boxes, for building satellites. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=939277028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 08 2025 09:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143203",
"name": "EBV Elektronik GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4894 Components for Electronic Boxes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the purchase of Components for Electronic Boxes, for building satellites.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=939277028",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143203",
"name": "EBV Elektronik GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 5, Waltham Park, White Waltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "OnlineSupportEU@avnet.com",
"telephone": "+441628 778556"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76221,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 91465.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143203",
"name": "EBV Elektronik GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4894 Components for Electronic Boxes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the purchase of Components for Electronic Boxes, for building satellites.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=939277028",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143203",
"name": "EBV Elektronik GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 5, Waltham Park, White Waltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "OnlineSupportEU@avnet.com",
"telephone": "+441628 778556"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76221,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 91465.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}