Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031349-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-24T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75816",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031349-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96130",
"name": "Kinder-Janes Engineers Limited (Sundyne Authorized Service Center)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the purchase of spare plant equipment in the event of plant failure or breakdown at the TS1 Target Station. These items are seal less magnetic drive pumps which eliminate leaks, they have fewer moving parts and therefore reduce the downtime within the radioactive areas where they are situated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-3439 TS1 Plant Spare Pumps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This purchase is for pumps for the TS1 water cooling plant and covers complete replacements of this equipment including pumps with drives and base plates and delivery to site.",
"classification": {
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award is suitable for publication without prior publication in accordance with Regulation 32.5.ii where a change of supplier would require the contracting authority to acquire supplies with different technical characteristics, resulting in incompatibility or disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75816",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Research & Innovation, Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Solomon Nwosu",
"email": "Solomon.Nwosu@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7394204018"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96130",
"name": "Kinder-Janes Engineers Limited (Sundyne Authorized Service Center)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL3 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porters Wood St. Albans"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kinder-janes.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00590686",
"legalName": "Kinder-Janes Engineers Limited (Sundyne Authorized Service Center)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kinder-janes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1727844441"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96131",
"name": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Solomon.Nwosu@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7394204018"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031349-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115393,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031349-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=816639023\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=816639023</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231024-PRO-24256961",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2023 · 031349-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "031349-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-24T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75816",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031349-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96130",
"name": "Kinder-Janes Engineers Limited (Sundyne Authorized Service Center)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the purchase of spare plant equipment in the event of plant failure or breakdown at the TS1 Target Station. These items are seal less magnetic drive pumps which eliminate leaks, they have fewer moving parts and therefore reduce the downtime within the radioactive areas where they are situated",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-3439 TS1 Plant Spare Pumps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This purchase is for pumps for the TS1 water cooling plant and covers complete replacements of this equipment including pumps with drives and base plates and delivery to site.",
"classification": {
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award is suitable for publication without prior publication in accordance with Regulation 32.5.ii where a change of supplier would require the contracting authority to acquire supplies with different technical characteristics, resulting in incompatibility or disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75816",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Research & Innovation, Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Solomon Nwosu",
"email": "Solomon.Nwosu@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7394204018"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96130",
"name": "Kinder-Janes Engineers Limited (Sundyne Authorized Service Center)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL3 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porters Wood St. Albans"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kinder-janes.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00590686",
"legalName": "Kinder-Janes Engineers Limited (Sundyne Authorized Service Center)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kinder-janes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1727844441"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96131",
"name": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Solomon.Nwosu@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7394204018"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031349-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115393,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031349-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=816639023\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=816639023</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231024-PRO-24256961",
"initiationType": "tender"
}