Lot 1
No lot description published.
Pavilion Space Partnership Agreement for UKR2026 including floorplate in which to build a bespoke West Midlands pavilion Outdoor terrace to be used for meetings and networking Ability to host 3 day event, networking and meeting programme 19 entrance tickets included with the package Access to speaking opportunities on the main event programme Access to discounted tickets Access to UKREiiF attendee data Logo on UKREiiF website Full page advert in event guide
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056587 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042816-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 13:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042816-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042816-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T14:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056587",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155543",
"name": "Built Environment Networking Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKREiiF 2026 Pavilion Space Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pavilion Space Partnership Agreement for UKR2026 including\nfloorplate in which to build a bespoke West Midlands pavilion \n Outdoor terrace to be used for meetings and networking \n Ability to host 3 day event, networking and meeting programme \n 19 entrance tickets included with the package \n Access to speaking opportunities on the main event programme \n Access to discounted tickets \n Access to UKREiiF attendee data \n Logo on UKREiiF website \n Full page advert in event guide",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155543",
"name": "Built Environment Networking Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 133 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.parker@ukreiif.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T14:39:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042816-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T14:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056587",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155543",
"name": "Built Environment Networking Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKREiiF 2026 Pavilion Space Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pavilion Space Partnership Agreement for UKR2026 including\nfloorplate in which to build a bespoke West Midlands pavilion \n Outdoor terrace to be used for meetings and networking \n Ability to host 3 day event, networking and meeting programme \n 19 entrance tickets included with the package \n Access to speaking opportunities on the main event programme \n Access to discounted tickets \n Access to UKREiiF attendee data \n Logo on UKREiiF website \n Full page advert in event guide",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155543",
"name": "Built Environment Networking Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 133 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.parker@ukreiif.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T14:39:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}