← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

Participate on contracts.mod.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusClosed
Deadline3 Sept 2026
ValueValue not published
Published5 Mar 2026

What is being bought

General advert covering a wide range of projects across the entire estate over the coming 6 months and an invitation for contractors to express an interest in working with Landmarc.

Categories

Construction work 45000000HVAC packages 42512300Demolition work 45111100Site preparation and clearance work 45111200Scrub-removal work 45111220Landscaping work 45112700Multi-functional buildings construction work 45211350Agricultural buildings construction work 45213240Construction work for military buildings and installations 45216200Structural works 45223200Pipelaying construction work 45231110Heating works 45232141Roof repair and maintenance work 45261900Bricklaying work 45262520Environmental improvement works 45262640Electrical wiring work 45311100Electrical engineering installation works 45315100Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work 45331200Mechanical engineering installation works 45351000Installation of doors and windows 45421130Painting work 45442100Design and execution DESIGN_EXECUTION

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, suitability
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0662bf
Latest release ID019784-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 05 2026 10:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32009L0081
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-09-03
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60849
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Mar 2026tender019784-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019784-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T10:35:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140040",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662bf",
    "title": "UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32009L0081",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "General advert covering a wide range of projects across the entire estate over the coming 6 months and an invitation for contractors to express an interest in working with Landmarc.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-03"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Suppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal\n- Click the “Click here to register” link\n- Accept the terms and conditions and click “continue”\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n2. Express an Interest in the tender\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"PQQs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content.\n- Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page. \n- This will move the PQQ into your “My PQQs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the PQQ code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box \n3. Responding to the tender\n- You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting)\n- You can now use the ‘Messages’ function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ \n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
        },
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "subcontractor"
          ],
          "description": "Suppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal\n- Click the “Click here to register” link\n- Accept the terms and conditions and click “continue”\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n2. Express an Interest in the tender\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"PQQs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content.\n- Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page. \n- This will move the PQQ into your “My PQQs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the PQQ code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box \n3. Responding to the tender\n- You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting)\n- You can now use the ‘Messages’ function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ \n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60849",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "42512300",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "HVAC packages"
      },
      {
        "id": "45111100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Demolition work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45111200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45111220",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Scrub-removal work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45112700",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Landscaping work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45211350",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45213240",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Agricultural buildings construction work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45216200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Construction work for military buildings and installations"
      },
      {
        "id": "45223200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Structural works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45231110",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Pipelaying construction work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45232141",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Heating works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45261900",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45262520",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Bricklaying work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45262640",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Environmental improvement works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45311100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Electrical wiring work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45315100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45331200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45351000",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45421130",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
      },
      {
        "id": "45442100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Painting work"
      },
      {
        "id": "DESIGN_EXECUTION",
        "scheme": "TED_TYPE_WORK_CONTRACT",
        "description": "Design and execution"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140040",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Tilshead",
        "postalCode": "SP3 4RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 150, Westdown Camp"
      },
      "details": {
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.landmarcsolutions.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Attn: Procurement Manager",
        "email": "enquiries@landmarc.mod.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Contracting Authority intends to use an e-Tendering system in this procurement exercise, please visit https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60849 for full details and to register your interest in this procurement.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Mar 2026 · 019784-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "019784-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T10:35:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140040",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662bf",
    "title": "UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32009L0081",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "General advert covering a wide range of projects across the entire estate over the coming 6 months and an invitation for contractors to express an interest in working with Landmarc.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-03"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Suppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal\n- Click the “Click here to register” link\n- Accept the terms and conditions and click “continue”\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n2. Express an Interest in the tender\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"PQQs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content.\n- Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page. \n- This will move the PQQ into your “My PQQs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the PQQ code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box \n3. Responding to the tender\n- You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting)\n- You can now use the ‘Messages’ function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ \n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
        },
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "subcontractor"
          ],
          "description": "Suppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal\n- Click the “Click here to register” link\n- Accept the terms and conditions and click “continue”\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n2. Express an Interest in the tender\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"PQQs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant PQQ to access the content.\n- Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page. \n- This will move the PQQ into your “My PQQs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the PQQ code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box \n3. Responding to the tender\n- You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting)\n- You can now use the ‘Messages’ function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ \n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60849",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "42512300",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "HVAC packages"
      },
      {
        "id": "45111100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Demolition work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45111200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45111220",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Scrub-removal work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45112700",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Landscaping work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45211350",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45213240",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Agricultural buildings construction work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45216200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Construction work for military buildings and installations"
      },
      {
        "id": "45223200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Structural works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45231110",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Pipelaying construction work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45232141",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Heating works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45261900",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45262520",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Bricklaying work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45262640",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Environmental improvement works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45311100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Electrical wiring work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45315100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45331200",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
      },
      {
        "id": "45351000",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
      },
      {
        "id": "45421130",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
      },
      {
        "id": "45442100",
        "scheme": "CPV",
        "description": "Painting work"
      },
      {
        "id": "DESIGN_EXECUTION",
        "scheme": "TED_TYPE_WORK_CONTRACT",
        "description": "Design and execution"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140040",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Tilshead",
        "postalCode": "SP3 4RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 150, Westdown Camp"
      },
      "details": {
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.landmarcsolutions.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Attn: Procurement Manager",
        "email": "enquiries@landmarc.mod.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Contracting Authority intends to use an e-Tendering system in this procurement exercise, please visit https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60849 for full details and to register your interest in this procurement.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}