Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council →
Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration and Fit Out works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083785-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 12:20:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083785-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T12:20:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration and Fit Out works",
"value": {
"amount": 67778,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81332
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:20:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYJ-5818-PXQG",
"name": "Ace Building Contractors (Wales) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration & Fit Out works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration and Fit Out works. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.davies@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYJ-5818-PXQG",
"name": "Ace Building Contractors (Wales) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Hawthorns, Pant"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYJ-5818-PXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ace-build.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T12:20:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration and Fit Out works",
"value": {
"amount": 67778,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81332
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:20:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYJ-5818-PXQG",
"name": "Ace Building Contractors (Wales) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration & Fit Out works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ty Bargoed House Internal Redecoration and Fit Out works. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.davies@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYJ-5818-PXQG",
"name": "Ace Building Contractors (Wales) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Hawthorns, Pant"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYJ-5818-PXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ace-build.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}