Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply Twinkly Products for Festive Lighting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066076-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 16:19:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066076-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050199-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066076-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T17:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas tree lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164142",
"name": "Festive Lights Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC101633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Twinkly Lights Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply Twinkly Products for Festive Lighting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Green",
"email": "katy.green@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164142",
"name": "Festive Lights Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 5HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Disklok House Preston Road, Charnock Richard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karel Brendl",
"email": "karel.brendl@festive-lights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Twinkly Lights Products",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066076-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066076-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T17:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066076-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T17:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas tree lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164142",
"name": "Festive Lights Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC101633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Twinkly Lights Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply Twinkly Products for Festive Lighting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Green",
"email": "katy.green@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164142",
"name": "Festive Lights Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 5HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Disklok House Preston Road, Charnock Richard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karel Brendl",
"email": "karel.brendl@festive-lights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Twinkly Lights Products",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066076-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066076-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T17:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050199-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T14:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC101633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract is expected to run from 1st October 2025 or any later date for an initial period of 2 years, after which The Council reserves the right to extend the framework for a further 1 period of 12 months. The decision to extend thecontract will be based on: • continuing need and funding for such works • satisfactory Supplier performance within the initial 2-year period • prices remaining acceptable to The Council Suppliers must be prepared and able to commence servicing the contract from the contract start date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Section 1 - Response to Appendix 1 – Specification 40% Section 2 - Social Value 10% Section 3 - Appendix 2 – Pricing Matrix 50"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas tree lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Twinkly Lights Products",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply Twinkly Products for Festive Lighting. Please see Appendix 1 – Specification for full details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96292&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Green",
"email": "katy.green@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}