Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for the provision of Teesport Bus Service 101. Award of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004. Local authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 10:32:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026647-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014808-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174797",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0719 Teesport Bus Service 101",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for the provision of Teesport Bus Service 101.\nAward of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004.\nLocal authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174797",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David John Parker",
"email": "David.parker@stagecoachbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10963.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13155.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend would require a further contractual arrangement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:32:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174797",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0719 Teesport Bus Service 101",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for the provision of Teesport Bus Service 101.\nAward of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004.\nLocal authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174797",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David John Parker",
"email": "David.parker@stagecoachbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10963.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13155.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend would require a further contractual arrangement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:32:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10963.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13155.93
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend would require a further contractual arrangement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:07:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174797",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0719 Teesport Bus Service 101",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, intend to award a contract for the provision of Teesport Bus Service 101.\nAward of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004.\nLocal authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015451199",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174797",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David John Parker",
"email": "David.parker@stagecoachbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:07:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10963.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13155.93
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend would require a further contractual arrangement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:07:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3734-NQVH",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0719 Teesport Bus Service 101",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, intend to award a contract for the provision of Teesport Bus Service 101.\nAward of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004.\nLocal authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015337069",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3734-NQVH",
"name": "CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3734-NQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David John Parker",
"email": "David.parker@stagecoachbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}