Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') will be awarding a contract to Journeo Passenger Systems Limited to supply, deliver, install and maintain an interactive passenger bus travel/journey planning screen for Darlington station including associated hardware and software. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007831302
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004974-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 16:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004974-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interactive television"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0652 - Interactive Travel Screen",
"value": {
"amount": 20463.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24556.59
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172023",
"name": "Journeo Passenger Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0652 - Interactive Travel Screen",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0652 - Interactive Travel Screen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') will be awarding a contract to Journeo Passenger Systems Limited to supply, deliver, install and maintain an interactive passenger bus travel/journey planning screen for Darlington station including associated hardware and software.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007831302",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172023",
"name": "Journeo Passenger Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Maher",
"email": "darren.maher@journeo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interactive television"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0652 - Interactive Travel Screen",
"value": {
"amount": 20463.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24556.59
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172023",
"name": "Journeo Passenger Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0652 - Interactive Travel Screen",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0652 - Interactive Travel Screen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') will be awarding a contract to Journeo Passenger Systems Limited to supply, deliver, install and maintain an interactive passenger bus travel/journey planning screen for Darlington station including associated hardware and software.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007831302",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172023",
"name": "Journeo Passenger Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Maher",
"email": "darren.maher@journeo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}