Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Turnkey Refurbishment of Teaching Kitchen Facilities Including Replacement Equipment and Extract Ventilation System
Electrical installation work
Fire-prevention installation works
Industrial kitchen equipment
+3 more
Published value
£250,000
Submission deadline 28 Aug 2026, 15:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North East Scotland College: "Turnkey Refurbishment of Teaching Kitchen Facilities Including Replacement Equipment and Extract Ventilation System". Published status: active. Published value: £250,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 28 Aug 2026, 15:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North East Scotland College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 28 Aug 2026, 15:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £250,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North East Scotland College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North East Scotland College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth East Scotland College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST | Last source update29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationElectrical installation work, Fire-prevention installation works, Industrial kitchen equipment, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Mechanical engineering installation works, Ventilation installation work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d6b4 | ||
What is being bought
Invitation to tender for a Turnkey Refurbishment of Teaching Kitchen Facilities Including Replacement Equipment and Extract Ventilation System at North East Scotland College's Aberdeen City Campus
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £250,000
29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Status changed to active
29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Aug 2026, 15:00 BST
29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedInvitation to tender for a Turnkey Refurbishment of Teaching Kitchen Facilities Including Replacement Equipment and Extract Ventilation System at North East Scotland College's Aberdeen City CampusContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Submission deadline
28 Aug 2026, 15:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North East Scotland College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-146979Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published