Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This will consist of 132 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd - sub contracted to: FSG Insights Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:11:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071505-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:11:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188160
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "- based upon results of initial work completed and outcomes."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:11:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThis will consist of 132 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd - sub contracted to: FSG Insights Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ie-professionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08182125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@ie-professionals.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2473-DZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:11:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188160
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "- based upon results of initial work completed and outcomes."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:11:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThis will consist of 132 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd - sub contracted to: FSG Insights Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ie-professionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08182125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@ie-professionals.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2473-DZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:00:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188160
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months - based upon results of initial work completed and outcomes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:00:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThis will consist of 132 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd - sub contracted to: FSG Insights Ltd",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Requirement of urgency.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ie-professionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08182125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@ie-professionals.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2473-DZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}