Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Additional support for Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This will consist of 100 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd This is through CCS RM6277 framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:44:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080165-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080134-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S addition",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:44:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust addition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional support for Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThis will consist of 100 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd \nThis is through CCS RM6277 framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ie-professionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08182125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@ie-professionals.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2473-DZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S addition",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:44:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust addition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional support for Turnaround support programme for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThis will consist of 100 days support through: I&E Professionals Ltd \nThis is through CCS RM6277 framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ie-professionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08182125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@ie-professionals.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2473-DZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T08:47:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S addition",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T08:47:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Turnaround Support for Y&S Trust addition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional support for Y&S Turnaround programme 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08182125",
"name": "I&E PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ie-professionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08182125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@ie-professionals.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2473-DZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}