Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Converting a student room and access from standard to adaptable; this will entail installing power buttons x6 doors, installing emergency pull cords, changing kitchen set-up to allow for a hight adjustable work top with a sink and cooker. Installing hand rails in the shower/toilet room. £78,044 inc VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ded0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072884-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 15:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072884-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072856-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78044
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:20:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166304",
"name": "UPP (KENT TURING) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Turing Room Adaptation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Converting a student room and access from standard to adaptable; this will entail installing power buttons x6 doors, installing emergency pull cords, changing kitchen set-up to allow for a hight adjustable work top with a sink and cooker. Installing hand rails in the shower/toilet room.\n£78,044 inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166304",
"name": "UPP (KENT TURING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 12 Arthur Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declan.kelly@upp-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78044
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:20:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166304",
"name": "UPP (KENT TURING) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Turing Room Adaptation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Converting a student room and access from standard to adaptable; this will entail installing power buttons x6 doors, installing emergency pull cords, changing kitchen set-up to allow for a hight adjustable work top with a sink and cooker. Installing hand rails in the shower/toilet room.\n£78,044 inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166304",
"name": "UPP (KENT TURING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 12 Arthur Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declan.kelly@upp-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072856-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:51:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78044
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:51:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166273",
"name": "UPP (KENT TURING) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Turing Room Adaptation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Converting a student room and access from standard to adaptable; this will entail installing power buttons x6 doors, installing emergency pull cords, changing kitchen set-up to allow for a hight adjustable work top with a sink and cooker. Installing hand rails in the shower/toilet room.\n£78,044 inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166273",
"name": "UPP (KENT TURING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 12 Arthur Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declan.kelly@upp-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}