Lot 1
No lot description published.
PET will work with the team based at the University of Kent to 1) co-design the focus groups (month1- 2), 2) co-lead the recruitment of research participants (months 3-4); 3) co-lead the delivery of focus groups and its analysis (months5-7), 4) co-organise three reciprocal dialogue workshops (months 8-10), 5) co-lead on calibration and dissemination (months 11-12).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e88d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 12:02:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079437-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079432-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T13:02:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T13:02:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405980",
"name": "PROGRESS EDUCATIONAL TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tuning EARS for the Future",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PET will work with the team based at the University of Kent to 1) co-design the focus groups (month1- 2), 2) co-lead the recruitment of research participants (months 3-4); 3) co-lead the delivery of focus groups and its analysis (months5-7), 4) co-organise three reciprocal dialogue workshops (months 8-10), 5) co-lead on calibration and dissemination (months 11-12).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405980",
"name": "PROGRESS EDUCATIONAL TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.progress.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07405980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "snorcross@progress.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZY-1591-XTDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T13:02:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T13:02:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405980",
"name": "PROGRESS EDUCATIONAL TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tuning EARS for the Future",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PET will work with the team based at the University of Kent to 1) co-design the focus groups (month1- 2), 2) co-lead the recruitment of research participants (months 3-4); 3) co-lead the delivery of focus groups and its analysis (months5-7), 4) co-organise three reciprocal dialogue workshops (months 8-10), 5) co-lead on calibration and dissemination (months 11-12).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405980",
"name": "PROGRESS EDUCATIONAL TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.progress.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07405980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "snorcross@progress.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZY-1591-XTDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:52:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:52:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405980",
"name": "PROGRESS EDUCATIONAL TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tuning EARS for the Future",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PET will work with the team based at the University of Kent to 1) co-design the focus groups (month1- 2), 2) co-lead the recruitment of research participants (months 3-4); 3) co-lead the delivery of focus groups and its analysis (months5-7), 4) co-organise three reciprocal dialogue workshops (months 8-10), 5) co-lead on calibration and dissemination (months 11-12).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405980",
"name": "PROGRESS EDUCATIONAL TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.progress.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07405980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "snorcross@progress.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZY-1591-XTDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}