Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The purchase of a tunable laser system that provides continuous waved (CW) lasers for every single wavelength from 400 nm to 4 micrometres. It must be computer-controlled and the user should be able to choose the wavelength. The power of any wavelength must not be less than 1W.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070874-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 14:16:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070874-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042415-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:16:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165655",
"name": "Radiant Light S.L."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2925/ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tunable Laser System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of a tunable laser system that provides continuous waved (CW) lasers for every single wavelength from 400 nm to 4 micrometres. It must be computer-controlled and the user should be able to choose the wavelength. The power of any wavelength must not be less than 1W.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Turton",
"email": "sarah.turton@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486439"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165655",
"name": "Radiant Light S.L.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Castelldefels (Barcelona)",
"postalCode": "Edificio Rdit. 08860",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Calle Esteve Terradas, 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technicalsales@radiantis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NTU/25/2925/ST Tunable Laser System",
"value": {
"amount": 155875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:16:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:16:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165655",
"name": "Radiant Light S.L."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2925/ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tunable Laser System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of a tunable laser system that provides continuous waved (CW) lasers for every single wavelength from 400 nm to 4 micrometres. It must be computer-controlled and the user should be able to choose the wavelength. The power of any wavelength must not be less than 1W.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Turton",
"email": "sarah.turton@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486439"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165655",
"name": "Radiant Light S.L.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Castelldefels (Barcelona)",
"postalCode": "Edificio Rdit. 08860",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Calle Esteve Terradas, 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technicalsales@radiantis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NTU/25/2925/ST Tunable Laser System",
"value": {
"amount": 155875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:16:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042415-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2925/ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "NTU Strategic Commitments (Sustainability)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tunable Laser System",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University’s requirement for the purchase of a tunable laser system that can provide continuous waved (CW) lasers for every single wavelength from 400 nm to 4 micrometres. It must be computer-controlled and the user should be able to choose the wavelength. The power of any wavelength must not be less than 1W.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96320&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Turton",
"email": "sarah.turton@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486439"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}