TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Tudor Grange Academies Trust- Energy Procurement April 2025

Electricity
Mains gas
Petroleum products
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tudor Grange Academies Trust: "Tudor Grange Academies Trust- Energy Procurement April 2025". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTudor Grange Academies TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tudor Grange Academies Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tudor Grange Academies Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTudor Grange Academies Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSDynamic market
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Jan 2025, 11:54 GMT
Last source update14 Jan 2025, 11:54 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectricity, Mains gas, Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cfd3
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and/or gas supply procurement services awarded via the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender process was managed by Equity Energies.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    14 Jan 2025, 11:54 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    14 Jan 2025, 11:54 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    14 Jan 2025, 11:54 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Tudor Grange Academies Trust - HH Electricity
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of HH Electricity for Tudor Grange Academies Trust.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Tudor Grange Academies Trust - NHH Electricity
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of NHH Electricity for Tudor Grange Academies Trust.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Tudor Grange Academies Trust - Gas
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of Gas for Tudor Grange Academies Trust.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Jan 2025, 11:54 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 21 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,921,254
  6. Contract active
    Signed 21 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £157,604
  7. Contract active
    Signed 21 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £991,254
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Shell Energy UK Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Shell Energy UK Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Shell Energy UK Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Tudor Grange Academies Trust - HH Electricity
£1,921,254 · signed 21 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Tudor Grange Academies Trust - NHH Electricity
£157,604 · signed 21 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Tudor Grange Academies Trust - Gas
£991,254 · signed 21 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 2)
smeBids: 0 (lot 2)
bids: 7 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 3)
smeBids: 0 (lot 3)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Tudor Grange Academies Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-134892
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published