Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
ACC Liverpool Group is looking for organisations to supply alcoholic beverages to ACC Liverpool, ACC Liverpool's appointed catering supplier and the Pullman Hotel. Should ACCL decide to award a contract, it will be a concession contract with the appointed supplier(s). ACCL intends to split the contract into 4 different LOTs of type of beverages as follows: 1. Lager 2. Stout 3. Craft Ale 4. Cider Suppliers will be able to apply for one, two, three or all four LOTs should a tender exercise be carried out in the future. The contract value is indicative of the total five years of the contract and was based on ACCL spend for the financial year 2024-25. Actual values during the contract may vary due to the volume and nature of the events that are booked at ACCL venues. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Distilled-alcoholic-beverages./FY867463KV To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FY867463KV
UKD72, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Distilled alcoholic beverages | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Distilled alcoholic beverages (15910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 359 | 4 median · 10.7 average (119 of 359 with a bid count) | 3 average (123 of 359 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 40 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 40 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppliers are invited to complete the short questionnaire available via Delta. | engagement | 3 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060685 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 12:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | planning | 003440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003440-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilled alcoholic beverages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TT000159 Supply of Alcohol and Sponsorship Opportunity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACC Liverpool Group is looking for organisations to supply alcoholic beverages to ACC Liverpool, ACC Liverpool's appointed catering supplier and the Pullman Hotel. Should ACCL decide to award a contract, it will be a concession contract with the appointed supplier(s).\nACCL intends to split the contract into 4 different LOTs of type of beverages as follows:\n1. Lager\n2. Stout\n3. Craft Ale\n4. Cider\nSuppliers will be able to apply for one, two, three or all four LOTs should a tender exercise be carried out in the future.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total five years of the contract and was based on ACCL spend for the financial year 2024-25. Actual values during the contract may vary due to the volume and nature of the events that are booked at ACCL venues.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Distilled-alcoholic-beverages./FY867463KV\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FY867463KV",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "003440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:06:37Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Suppliers are invited to complete the short questionnaire available via Delta."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003440-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilled alcoholic beverages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TT000159 Supply of Alcohol and Sponsorship Opportunity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACC Liverpool Group is looking for organisations to supply alcoholic beverages to ACC Liverpool, ACC Liverpool's appointed catering supplier and the Pullman Hotel. Should ACCL decide to award a contract, it will be a concession contract with the appointed supplier(s).\nACCL intends to split the contract into 4 different LOTs of type of beverages as follows:\n1. Lager\n2. Stout\n3. Craft Ale\n4. Cider\nSuppliers will be able to apply for one, two, three or all four LOTs should a tender exercise be carried out in the future.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total five years of the contract and was based on ACCL spend for the financial year 2024-25. Actual values during the contract may vary due to the volume and nature of the events that are booked at ACCL venues.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Distilled-alcoholic-beverages./FY867463KV\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FY867463KV",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "003440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:06:37Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Suppliers are invited to complete the short questionnaire available via Delta."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}