Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Norse Commercial Services are planning to complete a procurement process for the supply of ambient, chilled, and frozen foods and beverages across the East of England, the South East, and the South West regions for Norse catering establishments, which includes education, non-education, the workplace, corporate, hospitality, leisure, and healthcare - the majority of Norse catering establishments within the education sector. The Tender is planned to be advertised circa W/C 7th September 2026. The Contract is planned to commence 2nd January 2027.
UKH, GB · UKK, GB · UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Food, beverages, tobacco and related products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Food, beverages, tobacco and related products (15000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 534 | 4 median · 19.3 average (210 of 534 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (217 of 534 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 22 | 2 median · 1.8 average (5 of 22 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081410-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 13:59:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-10-14T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 081410-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | planning | 075327-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | planning | 059151-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081410-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:59:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period or periods up to a total of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Foods and Beverages: Ambient, Chilled, and Frozen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081410-2026",
"description": "****Release date for the Tender Notice and associated tender documentation is now estimated to be released circa W/C 7th September 2026****"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are planning to complete a procurement process for the supply of ambient, chilled, and frozen foods and beverages across the East of England, the South East, and the South West regions for Norse catering establishments, which includes education, non-education, the workplace, corporate, hospitality, leisure, and healthcare - the majority of Norse catering establishments within the education sector.\nThe Tender is planned to be advertised circa W/C 7th September 2026. \nThe Contract is planned to commence 2nd January 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"name": "Norse South West Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"name": "Medway Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:59:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081410-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:59:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period or periods up to a total of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Foods and Beverages: Ambient, Chilled, and Frozen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081410-2026",
"description": "****Release date for the Tender Notice and associated tender documentation is now estimated to be released circa W/C 7th September 2026****"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are planning to complete a procurement process for the supply of ambient, chilled, and frozen foods and beverages across the East of England, the South East, and the South West regions for Norse catering establishments, which includes education, non-education, the workplace, corporate, hospitality, leisure, and healthcare - the majority of Norse catering establishments within the education sector.\nThe Tender is planned to be advertised circa W/C 7th September 2026. \nThe Contract is planned to commence 2nd January 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"name": "Norse South West Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"name": "Medway Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:59:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075327-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:04:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period or periods up to a total of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Foods and Beverages: Ambient, Chilled, and Frozen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are planning to complete a procurement process for the supply of ambient, chilled, and frozen foods and beverages across the East of England, the South East, and the South West regions for Norse catering establishments, which includes education, non-education, the workplace, corporate, hospitality, leisure, and healthcare - the majority of Norse catering establishments within the education sector.\nThe Tender is planned to be advertised circa W/C 24th August 2026. \nThe Contract is planned to commence 2nd January 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"name": "Norse South West Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"name": "Medway Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQP-7417-GBTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:04:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059151-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:51:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Foods and Beverages: Ambient, Chilled, and Frozen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Commercial Services are planning to complete a procurement process for the supply of ambient, chilled, and frozen food and beverages across the East of England and the South West regions for Norse catering establishments, which includes education, non-education, the workplace, corporate, hospitality, leisure, and healthcare - the majority of Norse catering establishments within the education sector.\nThe Tender is planned to be advertised circa W/C 24th August 2026. \nThe Contract is planned to commence 2nd January 2027.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Food%2C-beverages%2C-tobacco-and-related-products./6C56T92Z9J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6C56T92Z9J",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"name": "Norse South West Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLT-2715-WTRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Powles",
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776 163726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:51:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}