Lot 1
No lot description published.
The TSM Standard requires all registered providers to generate and report TSMs as specified by the regulator. The TSMs are a core set of performance measures against which all providers must publish their performance. The survey must follow the TSM survey question and the response scale for each question as required by the regulator.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05294c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028642-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 08:19:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028642-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028642-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T09:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03145836",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP FACTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TSM survey 2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TSM Standard requires all registered providers to generate and report TSMs as specified by the regulator. The TSMs are a core set of performance measures against which all providers must publish their performance. The survey must follow the TSM survey question and the response scale for each question as required by the regulator.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03145836",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP FACTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O The Leadership Factor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03145836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@leadershipfactor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTP-9545-WHRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T09:19:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028642-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T09:19:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05294c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03145836",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP FACTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TSM survey 2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TSM Standard requires all registered providers to generate and report TSMs as specified by the regulator. The TSMs are a core set of performance measures against which all providers must publish their performance. The survey must follow the TSM survey question and the response scale for each question as required by the regulator.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03145836",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP FACTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O The Leadership Factor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03145836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@leadershipfactor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTP-9545-WHRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T09:19:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}