Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru →
Providing Trydan with Grid Specialist Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ce2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 15:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:07:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ce2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-3235-LDBJ",
"name": "Pure Green Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TGCGRIDMAY25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trydan Grid Specialist Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing Trydan with Grid Specialist Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "caffael@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-3235-LDBJ",
"name": "Pure Green Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "SO53 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, First Floor, 132 Winchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQW-3235-LDBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.pollard@pure-greenconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trydan Grid Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for 6 months for a separate value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:07:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:07:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ce2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-3235-LDBJ",
"name": "Pure Green Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TGCGRIDMAY25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trydan Grid Specialist Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing Trydan with Grid Specialist Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "caffael@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-3235-LDBJ",
"name": "Pure Green Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "SO53 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, First Floor, 132 Winchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQW-3235-LDBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.pollard@pure-greenconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trydan Grid Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for 6 months for a separate value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:07:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}