← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trustpilot API Access 25/26

Buyer: Financial Conduct Authority →

BuyerFinancial Conduct Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Two year license agreement for Trustpilot data.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Consumer Dashboard product

Statusactive
Value£178,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059eda
Latest release ID058421-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 22 2025 10:24:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Sept 2025award, contract058421-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T11:24:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
    "name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKM75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08595623",
          "name": "Trustpilot Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3621",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustpilot API Access 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Two year license agreement for Trustpilot data.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
      "name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08595623",
      "name": "Trustpilot Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, The Minster Building, 21 Mincing Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://uk.trustpilot.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08595623",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "djb@trustpilot.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Consumer Dashboard product",
      "value": {
        "amount": 178000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 213600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058421-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058421-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:24:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Sept 2025 · 058421-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T11:24:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
    "name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKM75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08595623",
          "name": "Trustpilot Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3621",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustpilot API Access 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Two year license agreement for Trustpilot data.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
      "name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08595623",
      "name": "Trustpilot Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, The Minster Building, 21 Mincing Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://uk.trustpilot.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08595623",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "djb@trustpilot.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Consumer Dashboard product",
      "value": {
        "amount": 178000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 213600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058421-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058421-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:24:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}