Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract will be for the procurement of ‘Services’ from Liverpool John Moors University (LJMU), required for the monitoring and evaluation of the FY26-30 Tree Programme. LJMU will collect data and document indicators annually which evaluate the success of the Tree Programme's funded tree planting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06deca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075422-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 14:57:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075422-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075148-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trees: M&E Scientific Indicators_FY26-30",
"value": {
"amount": 505150.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 606180.96
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"name": "Liverpool John Moore's University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Trees: M&E Scientific Indicators_FY26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the procurement of ‘Services’ from Liverpool John Moors University (LJMU), required for the monitoring and evaluation of the FY26-30 Tree Programme. LJMU will collect data and document indicators annually which evaluate the success of the Tree Programme's funded tree planting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Parkin",
"email": "joanne.parkin@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"name": "Liverpool John Moore's University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JMU Services Ltd, 2nd Floor, Exchange Station, Tithebarn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ris@ljmu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trees: M&E Scientific Indicators_FY26-30",
"value": {
"amount": 505150.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 606180.96
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"name": "Liverpool John Moore's University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Trees: M&E Scientific Indicators_FY26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the procurement of ‘Services’ from Liverpool John Moors University (LJMU), required for the monitoring and evaluation of the FY26-30 Tree Programme. LJMU will collect data and document indicators annually which evaluate the success of the Tree Programme's funded tree planting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Parkin",
"email": "joanne.parkin@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"name": "Liverpool John Moore's University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JMU Services Ltd, 2nd Floor, Exchange Station, Tithebarn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ris@ljmu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:26:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trees: M&E Scientific Indicators_FY26-30",
"value": {
"amount": 505150.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 606180.96
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:26:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"name": "Liverpool John Moore's University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Trees: M&E Scientific Indicators_FY26-30",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the procurement of ‘Services’ from Liverpool John Moors University (LJMU), required for the monitoring and evaluation of the FY26-30 Tree Programme. LJMU will collect data and document indicators annually which evaluate the success of the Tree Programme's funded tree planting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As per chapter 3 (Section 41), Schedule 5 of the 2023 Procurement Act, this contract meets the Direct Award/STA justification of “Additional or repeat goods, services or works” with the following conditions met for a public contract:\n“7. The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where—\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.”\nDefra has reviewed the previous requirement and concluded that the continuation of this work can only be delivered efficiently and effectively by the incumbent supplier without incurring disproportionate technical difficulties, additional costs and delays.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Parkin",
"email": "joanne.parkin@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"name": "Liverpool John Moore's University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JMU Services Ltd, 2nd Floor, Exchange Station, Tithebarn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ris@ljmu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}