Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Skegness Town Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Various tree works to trees on Council owned land in Skegness and Winthorpe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004751-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:00:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078473-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004751-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078473-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T12:00:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 24250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:00:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171946",
"name": "R. A Hackett Tree Care & Garden Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Various tree works to trees on Council owned land in Skegness and Winthorpe.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171946",
"name": "R. A Hackett Tree Care & Garden Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgh Le Marsh",
"postalCode": "PE24 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hacketttreecare@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T12:00:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 24250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:00:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171946",
"name": "R. A Hackett Tree Care & Garden Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Various tree works to trees on Council owned land in Skegness and Winthorpe.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171946",
"name": "R. A Hackett Tree Care & Garden Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgh Le Marsh",
"postalCode": "PE24 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hacketttreecare@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078473-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:55:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The tenders will be evaluated on the following factors:\n•\tThe most economically advantageous tender (best overall value for money including price, quality, technical merit) \n•\tQualifications/Experience - Please provide proof of relevant qualifications including LANTRA/NPTC and any professional membership\n•\tInsurance - Please provide your public liability insurance (minimum £5 million)\n•\tHealth & Safety Compliance - Please provide risk assessments and working methods"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Works",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8547",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8547",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:55:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Various tree works to trees on Council owned land in Skegness and Winthorpe.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email: tenders@skegnesscouncil.org.uk\nor post to \nSkegness Town Council\nTower Gardens Pavilion\nRutland Road\nSkegness\nPE25 2AX",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@skegnesscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01754840040"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}