Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
Supplier to conclude tree surveys at Orbit sites in the Midlands and Stratford Upon Avon. This is to include the inspection of Orbit tree stocks at these locations, tagging of trees and formulation of a detailed survey record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a47a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060702-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 22:29:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060702-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T23:29:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a47a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162343",
"name": "Wharton Natural Infrastructure Consultant"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a47a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Surveys Midlands and Stratford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to conclude tree surveys at Orbit sites in the Midlands and Stratford Upon Avon. This is to include the inspection of Orbit tree stocks at these locations, tagging of trees and formulation of a detailed survey record.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162343",
"name": "Wharton Natural Infrastructure Consultant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sambourne",
"postalCode": "B96 6EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Chestnut Court, Jill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wnic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wnic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T23:29:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T23:29:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a47a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162343",
"name": "Wharton Natural Infrastructure Consultant"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a47a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Surveys Midlands and Stratford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to conclude tree surveys at Orbit sites in the Midlands and Stratford Upon Avon. This is to include the inspection of Orbit tree stocks at these locations, tagging of trees and formulation of a detailed survey record.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162343",
"name": "Wharton Natural Infrastructure Consultant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sambourne",
"postalCode": "B96 6EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Chestnut Court, Jill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wnic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wnic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T23:29:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}