Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Connexus Homes Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens. The rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management. Connexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work. Connexus requires its tree stock to be re-inspected on a 5-year programme, in line with its Inspection Regimes, to assess condition. Connexus’ tree stock has been mapped, and annual inspections have taken place since then in line with the Inspection Regimes. Connexus currently manages an estimated total of approximately 6,869 trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire. Of these, approximately 4,018 trees are located in open spaces, with a further estimated 2,851 trees located in tenants’ front and rear gardens. These figures are indicative estimates only and should not be regarded as definitive.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b675 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078981-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 12:23:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056887-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078981-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 056887-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | tender | 056885-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T13:23:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Surveying and Data Capture Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens. \nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.\nConnexus requires its tree stock to be re-inspected on a 5-year programme, in line with its Inspection Regimes, to assess condition.\nConnexus’ tree stock has been mapped, and annual inspections have taken place since then in line with the Inspection Regimes.\nConnexus currently manages an estimated total of approximately 6,869 trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire. Of these, approximately 4,018 trees are located in open spaces, with a further estimated 2,851 trees located in tenants’ front and rear gardens.\nThese figures are indicative estimates only and should not be regarded as definitive.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "ashanti.beckwith@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road, Duxbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pete Jackson",
"email": "northbussupport@glendale-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41871
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend annually, subject to satisfactory performance, for up to four additional one-year periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:23:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T13:23:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Surveying and Data Capture Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens. \nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.\nConnexus requires its tree stock to be re-inspected on a 5-year programme, in line with its Inspection Regimes, to assess condition.\nConnexus’ tree stock has been mapped, and annual inspections have taken place since then in line with the Inspection Regimes.\nConnexus currently manages an estimated total of approximately 6,869 trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire. Of these, approximately 4,018 trees are located in open spaces, with a further estimated 2,851 trees located in tenants’ front and rear gardens.\nThese figures are indicative estimates only and should not be regarded as definitive.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "ashanti.beckwith@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road, Duxbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pete Jackson",
"email": "northbussupport@glendale-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41871
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend annually, subject to satisfactory performance, for up to four additional one-year periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:23:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056887-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend annually, subject to satisfactory performance, for up to four additional one-year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality- Written Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surveying and Data Capture Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:14:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens. \nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.\nConnexus requires its tree stock to be re-inspected on a 5-year programme, in line with its Inspection Regimes, to assess condition.\nConnexus’ tree stock has been mapped, and annual inspections have taken place since then in line with the Inspection Regimes.\nConnexus currently manages an estimated total of approximately 6,869 trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire. Of these, approximately 4,018 trees are located in open spaces, with a further estimated 2,851 trees located in tenants’ front and rear gardens.\nThese figures are indicative estimates only and should not be regarded as definitive.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Craven-Arms:-Trees./6PS7KT78YR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6PS7KT78YR",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "ashanti.beckwith@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056885-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of one year, with the option to extend annually, subject to satisfactory performance, for up to four additional one-year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality- Written Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surveying and Data Capture Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:11:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens. \nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.\nConnexus requires its tree stock to be re-inspected on a 5-year programme, in line with its Inspection Regimes, to assess condition.\nConnexus’ tree stock has been mapped, and annual inspections have taken place since then in line with the Inspection Regimes.\nConnexus currently manages an estimated total of approximately 6,869 trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire. Of these, approximately 4,018 trees are located in open spaces, with a further estimated 2,851 trees located in tenants’ front and rear gardens.\nThese figures are indicative estimates only and should not be regarded as definitive.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Craven-Arms:-Trees./6PS7KT78YR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6PS7KT78YR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Craven-Arms:-Trees./6PS7KT78YR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6PS7KT78YR",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashanti Beckwith",
"email": "ashanti.beckwith@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}