← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerRedcar and Cleveland Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Award to provide a variety of Standard, half standard, feather and whip trees including supplementary tree planting equipment or products. The Framework is scheduled to commence on 13th October 2025 and will be for an initial period of 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension period.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

2

Statusactive
Value£150,000

3

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058c89
Latest release ID080347-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 05 2025 16:48:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Dec 2025award, contract080347-2025
22 Aug 2025tender050729-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080347-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01260468",
          "name": "HILLIER NURSERIES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168479",
          "name": "A. Hill & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168480",
          "name": "King & Co (The Tree Nursery) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN03112025141033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Purchasing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Flexible award process in line with pricing schedule"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Award to provide a variety of Standard, half standard, feather and whip trees including supplementary tree planting equipment or products.\nThe Framework is scheduled to commence on 13th October 2025 and will be for an initial period of 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension period.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01260468",
      "name": "HILLIER NURSERIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romsey",
        "postalCode": "SO51 9PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ampfield House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hillier.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01260468",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "williaminnestaylor@hillier.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNR-9261-XCLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168479",
      "name": "A. Hill & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Eggleston Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@hillandsons.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168480",
      "name": "King & Co (The Tree Nursery) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM7 3GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3  WARNERS MILL, SILKS WAY"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@kingco.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080347-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080347-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080347-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080347-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080347-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080347-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Dec 2025 · 080347-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080347-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01260468",
          "name": "HILLIER NURSERIES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168479",
          "name": "A. Hill & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168480",
          "name": "King & Co (The Tree Nursery) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN03112025141033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Purchasing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Flexible award process in line with pricing schedule"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Award to provide a variety of Standard, half standard, feather and whip trees including supplementary tree planting equipment or products.\nThe Framework is scheduled to commence on 13th October 2025 and will be for an initial period of 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension period.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01260468",
      "name": "HILLIER NURSERIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romsey",
        "postalCode": "SO51 9PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ampfield House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hillier.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01260468",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "williaminnestaylor@hillier.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNR-9261-XCLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168479",
      "name": "A. Hill & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Eggleston Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@hillandsons.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168480",
      "name": "King & Co (The Tree Nursery) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM7 3GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3  WARNERS MILL, SILKS WAY"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@kingco.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080347-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080347-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080347-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080347-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080347-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080347-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2025 · 050729-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "050729-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T09:55:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN20251508",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 180000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension, subject to delegated approvals."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price - 60%\nQuality - 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture"
          },
          {
            "id": "03450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-nursery products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Purchase Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.open-uk.org",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "050729-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050729-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:55:13+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Requirements that match those listed in the Pricing Schedule will be awarded directly to the supplier who offers best value for the overall requirements. If that supplier cannot fulfil the request, then the next lowest priced supplier will be approached and so on. For requirements that include a mixture of items where some are listed in the Pricing Schedule and some are not, then the Council may approach suppliers on the basis set out in 6.2.2 and initially request costs from the supplier who offers best value based on the items that are listed on the Pricing Schedule. \nThe Council reserves the right to carry out a mini competition involving those organisations who are successful on the Framework following initial stage",
        "maximumParticipants": 3
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council are looking to procure up to 3 Organisations to provide a variety of Standard, half standard, feather and whip trees including supplementary tree planting equipment or products.\nThe Framework is scheduled to commence on 13th October 2025 and will be for an initial period of 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension period.\nPlease see Bidder Information & Instructions and Specification for further information. Please visit https://open-uk.org/ to view the opportunity.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-08T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-02T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01642 774774"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}