Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
The Framework will include the provision of all aspects of tree surgery work within the Flintshire County during normal hours as well as some weekends and occasional emergency works during or after adverse weather conditions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056816 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068604-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 14:57:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068604-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057793-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043876-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:57:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"name": "Greengrass Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"name": "Sherratt Landscape Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"name": "TREEFELLERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"name": "LEVERETT CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001372REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance Service Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Schedule of rates submitted as part of establishing Framework Agreement and Further Competition to be undertaken to award contracts"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework will include the provision of all aspects of tree surgery work within the Flintshire County during normal hours as well as some weekends and occasional emergency works during or after adverse weather conditions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"name": "Greengrass Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph ",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 32, Llys Edmund Prys "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@greengrassservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"name": "Sherratt Landscape Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold ",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinfold Lane "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sherrattgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"name": "TREEFELLERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, ",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@treefellers.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"name": "LEVERETT CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywell,",
"postalCode": " CH8 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pant Glas Farm Chester Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leverettcontracting@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Maintenance Services Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2yrs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:57:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:57:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"name": "Greengrass Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"name": "Sherratt Landscape Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"name": "TREEFELLERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"name": "LEVERETT CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001372REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance Service Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Schedule of rates submitted as part of establishing Framework Agreement and Further Competition to be undertaken to award contracts"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework will include the provision of all aspects of tree surgery work within the Flintshire County during normal hours as well as some weekends and occasional emergency works during or after adverse weather conditions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"name": "Greengrass Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph ",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 32, Llys Edmund Prys "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@greengrassservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"name": "Sherratt Landscape Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold ",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinfold Lane "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sherrattgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"name": "TREEFELLERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, ",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@treefellers.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"name": "LEVERETT CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywell,",
"postalCode": " CH8 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pant Glas Farm Chester Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leverettcontracting@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Maintenance Services Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2yrs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:57:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T15:20:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance Service Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2yrs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T15:20:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"name": "Sherratt Landscape Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"name": "Greengrass Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"name": "TREEFELLERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"name": "LEVERETT CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001372REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance Service Framework Agreement ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework will include the provision of all aspects of tree surgery work within the Flintshire County during normal hours as well as some weekends and occasional emergency works during or after adverse weather conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"name": "Greengrass Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 32, Llys Edmund Prys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZJ-2297-CCVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@greengrassservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"name": "Sherratt Landscape Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinfold Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXB-3867-QVQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sherrattgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"name": "TREEFELLERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, ",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQG-5968-CDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@treefellers.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"name": "LEVERETT CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywell, ",
"postalCode": "CH8 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pant Glas Farm Chester Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBX-1838-PCXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leverettcontracting@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043876-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T13:51:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001372REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 576000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1yr"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Document "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT Document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT Document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance Service Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 576000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T13:51:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "See ITT Document ",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Flintshire County Council are seeking to appoint a maximum of 4 suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to a Framework Agreement which will cover all aspects of planned tree surgery work within the Flintshire County, as well as emergency works during or after adverse weather conditions and to undertake these works on any council land including open spaces, parks, schools and along highways. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1. Log in to PROACTIS at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\n2. If you are already registered on the Proactis portal please Login and start at Step 14 of these instructions if not go to STEP 3\n3. Click the “Sign Up” button at the bottom of the window\n4. Enter your correct Organisation Name, address and Primary Contact Details. You will need to create the Organisation ID and User Name. If you have a generic email address for your organisation e.g. tenders@xxx.co.uk then please use this as the primary contact email address.\n5. Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click “Register”\n6. You will receive an email asking you to “Click here to activate your account”. This takes you to Enter Organisation Details.\n7. Please enter the information requested, click the “>” on the screen and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n8. In the Classification screen please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice. Please ensure that the selected codes are relevant to your business to ensure that you get notification of opportunities that are of interest.\n9. In the Buyers screen please select Flintshire County Council (you may register with other organisations if you wish)\n10. In the Primary Contact Details screen please ensure that all information is complete. (Please see note 4 above)\n11. Accept the Terms and Conditions and then click “>”. This takes you to the Welcome window.\n12. In the Finish screen please enter a new password and note all your Login details for future reference.\n13. Now click “Complete Registration” and you will enter the Supplier Network page.\n14. On the centre of the screen click “Opportunities”. This will take you to the list of current opportunities available to you.\n15. Click the “>” that relates to this notice, this will take you into the PQQ or Tender Request and click “Register Interest”. Note there may be several opportunities that appear on this screen, please\nensure that you select the correct one.\n16. In the “Your Opportunities” screen please note the closing time and date for completion of the relevant project. Please review the “Items” tab (Tender stage only) and the Documents tab (PQQ and Tender stages) as there will be information relating to the project held here. The Documents are accessed by clicking the down arrow underneath the General tab. Please ensure that you download all documents to your PC as you will be required to complete and upload some of them as part of your submission. There are instructions on how to complete your submission in the Guidance for Bidders document.\n17. You can now either create your response”, or “Decline” this opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No PME undertaken so no notice required. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}