Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bernicia Group →
The Bernicia Group are looking to appoint contractors offering specialised arbourcultural services, including but not limited to reactive and planned tree pruning works, planting of new and replacement trees, tree felling and stump removal, tree surveys and various other related tree maintenance. This will be split between two lots: Lot 1 - Tree Works and Maintenance Lot 2 - Tree Surveys
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067154-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 13:57:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067154-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T14:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance and Consultancy Services Lot 1 - Tree Works and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 872960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1047552
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13843596",
"name": "Special Branch Tree Services NE Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance and Consultancy Services Lot 2 - Tree Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 227040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272448
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05754960",
"name": "Arbor Division Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance & Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Bernicia Group are looking to appoint contractors offering specialised arbourcultural services, including but not limited to reactive and planned tree pruning works, planting of new and replacement trees, tree felling and stump removal, tree surveys and various other related tree maintenance. \nThis will be split between two lots:\nLot 1 - Tree Works and Maintenance \nLot 2 - Tree Surveys",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13843596",
"name": "Special Branch Tree Services NE Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esh Winning",
"postalCode": "DH7 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hagg House Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13843596",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebeccaburton@specialbranchtreeservices.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05754960",
"name": "Arbor Division Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stotfold Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05754960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arbordivision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T14:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance and Consultancy Services Lot 1 - Tree Works and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 872960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1047552
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13843596",
"name": "Special Branch Tree Services NE Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance and Consultancy Services Lot 2 - Tree Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 227040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272448
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05754960",
"name": "Arbor Division Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance & Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Bernicia Group are looking to appoint contractors offering specialised arbourcultural services, including but not limited to reactive and planned tree pruning works, planting of new and replacement trees, tree felling and stump removal, tree surveys and various other related tree maintenance. \nThis will be split between two lots:\nLot 1 - Tree Works and Maintenance \nLot 2 - Tree Surveys",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13843596",
"name": "Special Branch Tree Services NE Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esh Winning",
"postalCode": "DH7 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hagg House Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13843596",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebeccaburton@specialbranchtreeservices.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05754960",
"name": "Arbor Division Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stotfold Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05754960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arbordivision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}