Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
There are approximately 30,000 trees across the councils' parks and open spaces, including several registered woodlands. All year round the council carry out routine basic tree inspections and maintenance of the tree stock enhancing and prolonging the life of the tree. A more detailed arboriculturist survey is completed every 1 to 5 years, in accordance with the councils Tree procedure
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dff3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 10:51:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075658-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dff3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4834-MMRP",
"name": "Peace Arboriculture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There are approximately 30,000 trees across the councils' parks and open spaces, including several registered woodlands. All year round the council carry out routine basic tree inspections and maintenance of the tree stock enhancing and prolonging the life of the tree. A more detailed arboriculturist survey is completed every 1 to 5 years, in accordance with the councils Tree procedure",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4834-MMRP",
"name": "Peace Arboriculture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Bromwich Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-4834-MMRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carolinexhall@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07947 653004"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 12month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:51:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dff3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4834-MMRP",
"name": "Peace Arboriculture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There are approximately 30,000 trees across the councils' parks and open spaces, including several registered woodlands. All year round the council carry out routine basic tree inspections and maintenance of the tree stock enhancing and prolonging the life of the tree. A more detailed arboriculturist survey is completed every 1 to 5 years, in accordance with the councils Tree procedure",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4834-MMRP",
"name": "Peace Arboriculture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Bromwich Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPD-4834-MMRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carolinexhall@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07947 653004"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 12month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:51:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}