← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Tree Arboriculture Services

Buyer: Platform Housing Limited →

Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerPlatform Housing Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline5 Aug 2024
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.

Delivery location

UKF · UKG · UKF · UKG · UKG

Categories

Tree-maintenance services 77211500Tree-maintenance services 77211500

Lot details

Tame

Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.

Statusactive
Value£450,000

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40

Witham

Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.

Statusactive
Value£450,000

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40

Severn

Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
ATree-maintenance servicesNot published
BTree-maintenance servicesNot published
CTree-maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-maintenance services (77211500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2126 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,212 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,212 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF1079 median · 50.9 average (21 of 107 with a bid count)4.9 average (22 of 107 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047a84
Latest release ID020399-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jul 04 2024 09:43:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jul 2024tender020399-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020399-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-04T10:43:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a84",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117557",
    "name": "Platform Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN2636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "A",
        "title": "Tame",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "B",
        "title": "Witham",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "C",
        "title": "Severn",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "A",
        "relatedLot": "A",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "B",
        "relatedLot": "B",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "C",
        "relatedLot": "C",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Arboriculture Services",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117557",
      "name": "Platform Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Solihul",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihul Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "name": "Sophia Brotherson",
        "email": "sophia.brotherson@platformhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117558",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Correspondence team Cabinet Office Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jul 2024 · 020399-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "020399-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-04T10:43:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a84",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117557",
    "name": "Platform Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN2636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "A",
        "title": "Tame",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "B",
        "title": "Witham",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "C",
        "title": "Severn",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "A",
        "relatedLot": "A",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "B",
        "relatedLot": "B",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "C",
        "relatedLot": "C",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Arboriculture Services",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced and qualified suppliers to provide tree management services of emergency, urgent and planned maintenance works across all three localities of Platform properties. In some instances, there will also be a need to conduct surveys.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117557",
      "name": "Platform Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Solihul",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihul Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "name": "Sophia Brotherson",
        "email": "sophia.brotherson@platformhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117558",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Correspondence team Cabinet Office Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}