← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Treasury Services

Buyer: Karbon Homes →

BuyerKarbon Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The scope of this procurement is for retained treasury advice and could include areas such as; a. Treasury policies and strategy. Annual review including benchmarking b. Hedging. Supply of hedging information for quarterly surveys and annual accounts. c. Credit ratings: Use of shadow ratings model during business planning process including advice on how to improve metrics. Support with slides leading up to S&P annual review call. d. Investor relations: Support with investor update including the review of slides and investor call management e. Training: Support and training to boards and executive teams f. General ad hoc advice and support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Treasury Services

Statusactive
Value£44,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a2c4
Latest release ID059972-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 26 2025 08:53:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Sept 2025award, contract059972-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059972-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T09:53:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
    "name": "Karbon Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Treasury services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02605138",
          "name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "202507-GS132",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Treasury Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of this procurement is for retained treasury advice and could include areas such as; \na.\tTreasury policies and strategy.  Annual review including benchmarking\nb.\tHedging.  Supply of hedging information for quarterly surveys and annual accounts. \nc.\tCredit ratings: Use of shadow ratings model during business planning process including advice on how to improve metrics.  Support with slides leading up to S&P annual review call. \nd.\tInvestor relations: Support with investor update including the review of slides and investor call management \ne.\tTraining: Support and training to boards and executive teams \nf.\tGeneral ad hoc advice and support.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
      "name": "Karbon Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcasle",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Number 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007529",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.slade@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02605138",
      "name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.savills.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02605138",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "george.flynn@savills.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Treasury Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44100
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059972-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059972-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:53:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 059972-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059972-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T09:53:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
    "name": "Karbon Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Treasury services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02605138",
          "name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "202507-GS132",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Treasury Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of this procurement is for retained treasury advice and could include areas such as; \na.\tTreasury policies and strategy.  Annual review including benchmarking\nb.\tHedging.  Supply of hedging information for quarterly surveys and annual accounts. \nc.\tCredit ratings: Use of shadow ratings model during business planning process including advice on how to improve metrics.  Support with slides leading up to S&P annual review call. \nd.\tInvestor relations: Support with investor update including the review of slides and investor call management \ne.\tTraining: Support and training to boards and executive teams \nf.\tGeneral ad hoc advice and support.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
      "name": "Karbon Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcasle",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Number 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007529",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.slade@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02605138",
      "name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.savills.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02605138",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "george.flynn@savills.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Treasury Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44100
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059972-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059972-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:53:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}