Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026504-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-22T11:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eef5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "TrawsCymru is a network of medium and long-distance express bus routes in Wales, Sponsored by Welsh Government. The services are currently procured by local authorities across Wales, but it is now envisaged that they will be procured on a consistent basis by Transport for Wales on behalf of Welsh Government. This TrawsCymru Prior Information Notice sets out the market opportunity offered by the proposed new competitions. Each individual competed contract will also be advertised by a notice published through [sell2Wales].\nThe proposed schedule of contracts to be awarded under the TrawsCymru contract programme are as follows:\nApril 2022 – T9 service between Cardiff City Centre & Cardiff Airport\nSeptember 2022 – T1 service between Carmarthen & Aberystwyth\nJanuary 2023 – T2 service between Aberystwyth & Bangor\nJanuary 2023 – T3 service between Barmouth & Wrexham\nJanuary 2023 - T5 service between Aberystwyth and Haverford West\nJanuary 2023 – T10 service between Corwen & Bangor\nMarch 2023 – T6 service between Swansea & Brecon\nThis schedule includes dates for planned direct award of contracts where Welsh Government has determined that this is the appropriate route for contract award. The dates have been provided to give the market clarity on the proposed award of all contracts.\nWelsh Government will issue individual project PINs or contract notices (although TfW may do this on their behalf) in respect of each contract let (whether on a direct award basis or competed). In any instance where there is an inconsistency between the information contained in an individual project PIN or contract notice and this PIN, the individual PIN or contract notice will prevail.\nWelsh Government will publish this programme PIN annually. However, if there are any significant changes to the programme, Welsh Government will endeavour to alert the market to these changes and publish a supplementary PIN."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TrawsCymru procurement programme",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TrawsCymru is a network of medium and long-distance express bus routes in Wales, Sponsored by Welsh Government. The services are currently procured by local authorities across Wales, but it is now envisaged that they will be procured on a consistent basis by Transport for Wales on behalf of Welsh Government. This TrawsCymru Prior Information Notice sets out the market opportunity offered by the proposed new competitions. Each individual competed contract will also be advertised by a notice published through [sell2Wales].\nThe proposed schedule of contracts to be awarded under the TrawsCymru contract programme are as follows:\nApril 2022 – T9 service between Cardiff City Centre & Cardiff Airport\nSeptember 2022 – T1 service between Carmarthen & Aberystwyth\nJanuary 2023 – T2 service between Aberystwyth & Bangor\nJanuary 2023 – T3 service between Barmouth & Wrexham\nJanuary 2023 - T5 service between Aberystwyth and Haverford West\nJanuary 2023 – T10 service between Corwen & Bangor\nMarch 2023 – T6 service between Swansea & Brecon\nThis schedule includes dates for planned direct award of contracts where Welsh Government has determined that this is the appropriate route for contract award. The dates have been provided to give the market clarity on the proposed award of all contracts.\nWelsh Government will issue individual project PINs or contract notices (although TfW may do this on their behalf) in respect of each contract let (whether on a direct award basis or competed). In any instance where there is an inconsistency between the information contained in an individual project PIN or contract notice and this PIN, the individual PIN or contract notice will prevail.\nWelsh Government will publish this programme PIN annually. However, if there are any significant changes to the programme, Welsh Government will endeavour to alert the market to these changes and publish a supplementary PIN.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transportprocurement@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=114817.\n(WA Ref:114817)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Oct 2021 · 026504-2021 · planning
{
"id": "026504-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-22T11:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eef5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "TrawsCymru is a network of medium and long-distance express bus routes in Wales, Sponsored by Welsh Government. The services are currently procured by local authorities across Wales, but it is now envisaged that they will be procured on a consistent basis by Transport for Wales on behalf of Welsh Government. This TrawsCymru Prior Information Notice sets out the market opportunity offered by the proposed new competitions. Each individual competed contract will also be advertised by a notice published through [sell2Wales].\nThe proposed schedule of contracts to be awarded under the TrawsCymru contract programme are as follows:\nApril 2022 – T9 service between Cardiff City Centre & Cardiff Airport\nSeptember 2022 – T1 service between Carmarthen & Aberystwyth\nJanuary 2023 – T2 service between Aberystwyth & Bangor\nJanuary 2023 – T3 service between Barmouth & Wrexham\nJanuary 2023 - T5 service between Aberystwyth and Haverford West\nJanuary 2023 – T10 service between Corwen & Bangor\nMarch 2023 – T6 service between Swansea & Brecon\nThis schedule includes dates for planned direct award of contracts where Welsh Government has determined that this is the appropriate route for contract award. The dates have been provided to give the market clarity on the proposed award of all contracts.\nWelsh Government will issue individual project PINs or contract notices (although TfW may do this on their behalf) in respect of each contract let (whether on a direct award basis or competed). In any instance where there is an inconsistency between the information contained in an individual project PIN or contract notice and this PIN, the individual PIN or contract notice will prevail.\nWelsh Government will publish this programme PIN annually. However, if there are any significant changes to the programme, Welsh Government will endeavour to alert the market to these changes and publish a supplementary PIN."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TrawsCymru procurement programme",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TrawsCymru is a network of medium and long-distance express bus routes in Wales, Sponsored by Welsh Government. The services are currently procured by local authorities across Wales, but it is now envisaged that they will be procured on a consistent basis by Transport for Wales on behalf of Welsh Government. This TrawsCymru Prior Information Notice sets out the market opportunity offered by the proposed new competitions. Each individual competed contract will also be advertised by a notice published through [sell2Wales].\nThe proposed schedule of contracts to be awarded under the TrawsCymru contract programme are as follows:\nApril 2022 – T9 service between Cardiff City Centre & Cardiff Airport\nSeptember 2022 – T1 service between Carmarthen & Aberystwyth\nJanuary 2023 – T2 service between Aberystwyth & Bangor\nJanuary 2023 – T3 service between Barmouth & Wrexham\nJanuary 2023 - T5 service between Aberystwyth and Haverford West\nJanuary 2023 – T10 service between Corwen & Bangor\nMarch 2023 – T6 service between Swansea & Brecon\nThis schedule includes dates for planned direct award of contracts where Welsh Government has determined that this is the appropriate route for contract award. The dates have been provided to give the market clarity on the proposed award of all contracts.\nWelsh Government will issue individual project PINs or contract notices (although TfW may do this on their behalf) in respect of each contract let (whether on a direct award basis or competed). In any instance where there is an inconsistency between the information contained in an individual project PIN or contract notice and this PIN, the individual PIN or contract notice will prevail.\nWelsh Government will publish this programme PIN annually. However, if there are any significant changes to the programme, Welsh Government will endeavour to alert the market to these changes and publish a supplementary PIN.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transportprocurement@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=114817.\n(WA Ref:114817)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}