Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Services in respect of the collection and inputting of Travel & Transport Counts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a5a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 10:13:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049484-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Travel & Transport Counts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services in respect of the collection and inputting of Travel & Transport Counts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haseley Office Centre Firs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidedatacollection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06351414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.rohwer@nationwidedatacollection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGJ-2958-JVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Travel & Transport Counts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services in respect of the collection and inputting of Travel & Transport Counts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06351414",
"name": "NATIONWIDE DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haseley Office Centre Firs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidedatacollection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06351414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.rohwer@nationwidedatacollection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGJ-2958-JVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}