Lot 1
The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.
Participate on redirect.transaxions.com ↗External submission platform
The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.
UK
The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Travel management services (63516000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (555 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (641 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 437 | 3 median · 22.9 average (168 of 437 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (189 of 437 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a7b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005400-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 23 2023 11:21:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-03-15T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ueKYN |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2023 | tender | 005400-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005400-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-23T11:21:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a7b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT111162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two optional two-year extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional two-year extensions."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The majority of bookings will be for the UK, with some requirement for international travel services."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Management",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ueKYN",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK12JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borron Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enwl.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366949",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ueKYN",
"email": "procurement@enwl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50127",
"name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005400-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-23T11:21:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a7b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT111162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two optional two-year extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional two-year extensions."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The majority of bookings will be for the UK, with some requirement for international travel services."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Management",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a travel management service for booking business travel and accommodation, including rail, flights and hotels.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ueKYN",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK12JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borron Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enwl.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366949",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/ueKYN",
"email": "procurement@enwl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50127",
"name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}