Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Access to national and international travel and accommodation bookings and provision of a booking portal.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-056581 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e173 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076280-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 13:33:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076280-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076273-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRAVEL 02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Travel Desk Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Access to national and international travel and accommodation bookings and provision of a booking portal.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.perk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@perk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month optional extensions at discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:33:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not mandatory under regulations for value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRAVEL 02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Travel Desk Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Access to national and international travel and accommodation bookings and provision of a booking portal.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.perk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@perk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month optional extensions at discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:33:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not mandatory under regulations for value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month optional extensions at discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRAVEL 02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Travel Desk Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Access to national and international travel and accommodation bookings and provision of a booking portal.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.perk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@perk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}