Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Hillingdon awards for the provision of services to support Children with ADHD and autism who often find the transition from primary school to secondary school challenging as they move from a smaller, more nurturing learning environment to a much larger setting with far more people, and increased noise and sensory stimulation. The scalable service model is to be implemented in all the mainstream academies and maintained secondary schools in the Borough so that more children can benefit from the support and advice delivered by the provider who will also develop a set of tools that can be used by all schools to support children into the future. This project supports children with EHCPs to remain in mainstream school and prevents the need for more expensive and often unnecessary specialist provision, improving children's life chances and overall outcomes. The intention is to conduct a tender to during 2026, with an intended start date of 1st April 2027 for a new longer-term contract. This contract commenced on the 1st of April 2026 and will expire on the 31st of March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051395-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 12:34:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:34:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC)",
"value": {
"amount": 218289,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261947
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:34:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon awards for the provision of services to support Children with ADHD and autism who often find the transition from primary school to secondary school challenging as they move from a smaller, more nurturing learning environment to a much larger setting with far more people, and increased noise and sensory stimulation. The scalable service model is to be implemented in all the mainstream academies and maintained secondary schools in the Borough so that more children can benefit from the support and advice delivered by the provider who will also develop a set of tools that can be used by all schools to support children into the future. This project supports children with EHCPs to remain in mainstream school and prevents the need for more expensive and often unnecessary specialist provision, improving children's life chances and overall outcomes.\nThe intention is to conduct a tender to during 2026, with an intended start date of 1st April 2027 for a new longer-term contract.\nThis contract commenced on the 1st of April 2026 and will expire on the 31st of March 2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "269 FIELD END ROAD",
"postalCode": "HA4 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TELEVISION HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adhdandautism.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1193799",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@adhdandautism.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHX-7232-QXJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:34:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC)",
"value": {
"amount": 218289,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261947
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:34:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon awards for the provision of services to support Children with ADHD and autism who often find the transition from primary school to secondary school challenging as they move from a smaller, more nurturing learning environment to a much larger setting with far more people, and increased noise and sensory stimulation. The scalable service model is to be implemented in all the mainstream academies and maintained secondary schools in the Borough so that more children can benefit from the support and advice delivered by the provider who will also develop a set of tools that can be used by all schools to support children into the future. This project supports children with EHCPs to remain in mainstream school and prevents the need for more expensive and often unnecessary specialist provision, improving children's life chances and overall outcomes.\nThe intention is to conduct a tender to during 2026, with an intended start date of 1st April 2027 for a new longer-term contract.\nThis contract commenced on the 1st of April 2026 and will expire on the 31st of March 2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1193799",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ADHD AND AUTISM SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "269 FIELD END ROAD",
"postalCode": "HA4 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TELEVISION HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adhdandautism.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1193799",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@adhdandautism.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHX-7232-QXJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}